Seller's Agent in 2024
Lauren Inglese
SERHANT.
(602) 872-0052
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $712,162 - $774,000
You'll LOVE this beautiful 4-bed + Den. Excellent corner lot location offering an RV gate, 3-car garage, & professionally landscaped front & back yards w/natural grass. Be greeted by a welcoming living & dining room adorned w/a fireplace & high vaulted ceilings that make a grand impression! The inviting family room opens to the kitchen, allowing a greater traffic flow. SS appliances, granite counters, white cabinets, herringbone tile backsplash, a pantry, & an island w/breakfast bar make up the culinary kitchen space. Adding to its appeal is the breakfast nook w/sunny bay window! The double-door den downstairs is a versatile area for an office or extra bedroom. The main bedroom includes an ensuite w/a separate tub/shower, dual sinks, & a walk-in closet. Plus! The oasis-style backyard has a mix of covered & open patios, mature trees, & a heated pool & spa combo. Talk about year-round enjoyment and relaxation in this backyard! Don't miss out on this gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Dylan | $756,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen | |
| Parrott Ryan C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Parrott Ryan | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Parrott Ryan | $395,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Hathaway Judson | $187,275 | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunlap Dylan | $712,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Parrott Ryan | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hathaway Judson | $177,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | Sold | $756,000 | +2.2% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | For Sale | $739,900 | +85.0% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $35,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $33,381 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $49,800 | $9,960 | $39,840 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $37,670 | $7,530 | $30,140 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $36,270 | $7,250 | $29,020 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $34,500 | $6,900 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $32,550 | $6,510 | $26,040 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $31,080 | $6,210 | $24,870 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $29,700 | $5,940 | $23,760 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $29,410 | $5,880 | $23,530 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $29,470 | $5,890 | $23,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lauren Inglese
SERHANT.
(602) 872-0052
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lindsay Barnes
Fathom Realty Elite
(480) 225-2717
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ann Petersen
Exit Realty Living - Scottsdale
(480) 980-3595
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Spencer Coon
Stockbridge Real Estate
(480) 459-8675
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6650618
APN: 302-83-426
Ask me questions while you tour the home.