284 Webb Ln Old Fields, WV 26845
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $338,360
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Webb Ln, Old Fields, WV 26845 and is currently estimated at $297,340, approximately $111 per square foot. 284 Webb Ln is a home located in Hardy County with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Zirk Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,471
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,869
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zirk Angela R | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zirk Angela R | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $128,520 | $15,900 | $112,620 |
| 2024 | $957 | $124,320 | $15,900 | $108,420 |
| 2023 | $898 | $116,220 | $15,900 | $100,320 |
| 2022 | $927 | $119,100 | $15,900 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $882 | $113,160 | $15,900 | $97,260 |
| 2020 | $854 | $110,160 | $15,900 | $94,260 |
| 2019 | $861 | $110,160 | $15,900 | $94,260 |
| 2018 | $860 | $110,160 | $15,900 | $94,260 |
| 2017 | $901 | $115,440 | $15,900 | $99,540 |
| 2016 | $906 | $115,440 | $15,900 | $99,540 |
| 2015 | $905 | $115,440 | $15,900 | $99,540 |
| 2014 | $906 | $115,440 | $15,900 | $99,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map