284 Windy Rd Gretna, VA 24557
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Windy Rd, Gretna, VA 24557 and is currently estimated at $225,463, approximately $116 per square foot. 284 Windy Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Gretna Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Bernice L Joyce
Bought by
Dudley Ii John Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Outstanding Balance
$32,223
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,240
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Ii John Nelson | $122,000 | Virginia Title Center Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudley Ii John Nelson | $119,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $193,300 | $19,300 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $193,300 | $19,300 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $193,300 | $19,300 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $919 | $128,800 | $19,300 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $799 | $128,800 | $19,300 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $799 | $128,800 | $19,300 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $799 | $128,800 | $19,300 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $799 | $128,800 | $19,300 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $372 | $128,800 | $19,300 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map