2840 Adams St Denver, CO 80205
Skyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $502,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Adams St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $496,402, approximately $513 per square foot. 2840 Adams St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and Bruce Randolph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Payne Senorita D
Bought by
Brockman Senorita D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,884
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$486,518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockman Senorita D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brockman Senorita D | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $35,850 | $32,730 | $32,730 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $33,970 | $27,420 | $6,550 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $33,970 | $27,420 | $6,550 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $30,620 | $29,340 | $1,280 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $31,500 | $30,180 | $1,320 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $29,710 | $24,150 | $5,560 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $29,710 | $24,150 | $5,560 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $23,870 | $18,240 | $5,630 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $23,870 | $18,240 | $5,630 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $21,110 | $13,436 | $7,674 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $21,110 | $13,436 | $7,674 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $12,270 | $4,704 | $7,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map