2840 Bookert Dr Brooklyn, MD 21225
Cherry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $70,449
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Bookert Dr, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $64,725, approximately $85 per square foot. 2840 Bookert Dr is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Arundel Elementary/Middle School, Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
A G Investments Llc
Bought by
Philotes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,932
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$13,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
One House At A Time Inc
Bought by
Philotes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Smith & Sidle Realty
Bought by
Tax Lien 2000 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Arnold L L C The
Bought by
Smith & Sidle Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philotes Llc | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Philotes Llc | $31,000 | Charter Title | |
| Tax Lien 2000 Llc | $1,487 | -- | |
| Smith & Sidle Realty | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philotes Llc | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $117 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $117 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $118 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $118 | $5,000 | $1,000 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $191 | $8,100 | $2,000 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $190 | $8,100 | $2,000 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $191 | $8,100 | $2,000 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $637 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map