2840 E State Route 29 Springfield, IL 62712
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 E State Route 29, Springfield, IL 62712 and is currently estimated at $293,692, approximately $89 per square foot. 2840 E State Route 29 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Hazel Dell Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $166,500 | -- | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $137,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $108,300 | -- | |
| -- | $128,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,979 | $68,073 | $11,653 | $56,420 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $63,031 | $10,790 | $52,241 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $59,649 | $10,211 | $49,438 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $57,311 | $9,811 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $56,687 | $9,704 | $46,983 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $55,695 | $9,534 | $46,161 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $55,456 | $9,493 | $45,963 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $54,604 | $9,347 | $45,257 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $53,195 | $9,106 | $44,089 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $51,994 | $8,900 | $43,094 |
| 2014 | $3,588 | $51,561 | $8,826 | $42,735 |
| 2013 | $3,532 | $52,114 | $8,921 | $43,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map