2840 Farview Dr Richfield, WI 53076
Estimated Value: $399,124 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Farview Dr, Richfield, WI 53076 and is currently estimated at $418,281. 2840 Farview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Sengpiel Diane M and Diana N Diedrich Revocable Tru
Bought by
Sporleder Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$107,505
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Dledrich Diana N and Diedrich Diana
Bought by
Alana N Diedrich Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sporleder Richard A | $267,500 | Members Title Group | |
| Alana N Diedrich Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Diedrich Diana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sporleder Richard A | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $349,100 | $86,500 | $262,600 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $349,100 | $86,500 | $262,600 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $349,100 | $86,500 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $277,600 | $69,000 | $208,600 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $277,600 | $69,000 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $277,600 | $69,000 | $208,600 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $277,600 | $69,000 | $208,600 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $257,800 | $66,000 | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $257,800 | $66,000 | $191,800 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $257,800 | $66,000 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $241,300 | $64,000 | $177,300 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $241,800 | $64,000 | $177,800 |
| 2013 | $2,919 | $242,800 | $64,000 | $178,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map