2840 Jackson Ave Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $412,000
About This Home
Property Id: 1590117
BEAUTIFUL REMODELED APARTMENT! | Pet Friendly! | Storage Shed!
Located in a wonderful neighborhood close to Weber State and downtown Ogden, this newly remodeled 898 sq. ft. basement apartment includes a washer and dryer, has a shared shed for storage, and is pet friendly!
Utilities: $100/month (including internet!)
Pet friendly for well-behaved pets for an additional $50/mo. (per pet) + $300 pet deposit.
Please reach out because we are getting this filled ASAP and would love to consider you (:
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denhalter Jesse | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Rigby Home Buyers Llc | -- | Us Title | |
| I & O Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denhalter Jesse | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rigby Home Buyers Llc | $185,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2024 10/12/24 | Price Changed | $1,350 | -3.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $1,400 | -6.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $1,495 | +3.1% | -- |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Price Changed | $1,450 | -- | $2 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $311,442 | $101,005 | $210,437 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $301,999 | $101,005 | $200,994 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $274,000 | $97,140 | $176,860 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $303,000 | $82,490 | $220,510 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $221,000 | $52,729 | $168,271 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $177,000 | $28,238 | $148,762 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $167,999 | $28,238 | $139,761 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $134,001 | $26,374 | $107,627 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $120,001 | $26,374 | $93,627 |
| 2016 | $924 | $53,340 | $13,045 | $40,295 |
| 2015 | $884 | $49,780 | $13,045 | $36,735 |
| 2014 | $897 | $49,574 | $11,398 | $38,176 |
Map
- 2830 Fowler Ave
- 2772 Jackson Ave
- 2867 Fowler Ave
- 2813 Fowler Ave
- 1062 28th St
- 2928 Fowler Ave
- 1061 Doxey St
- 915 29th St
- 2843 Brinker Ave
- 966 30th St
- 1018 E 27th St S
- 902 27th St
- 2753 Gramercy Ave
- 2721 Gramercy Ave
- 944 Binford St
- 1232 28th St
- 845 Binford St
- 875 Patterson St
- 1260 28th St
- 3022 Monroe Blvd
- 2840 Jackson Ave Unit Basement
- 2834 Jackson Ave
- 2852 Jackson Ave
- 2828 Jackson Ave
- 2854 Jackson Ave
- 2820 Jackson Ave
- 2837 Eccles Ave
- 2843 Eccles Ave
- 2831 Eccles Ave
- 2849 Eccles Ave
- 2818 Jackson Ave
- 2862 Jackson Ave
- 2823 Eccles Ave
- 2857 Eccles Ave
- 2866 Jackson Ave
- 2812 Jackson Ave
- 2843 Jackson Ave
- 2837 Jackson Ave
- 2817 Eccles Ave
- 2870 Jackson Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.