2840 Keller Ave Norfolk, VA 23509
Ballentine Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,205
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Keller Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509 and is currently estimated at $286,875, approximately $238 per square foot. 2840 Keller Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Coleman Place Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Rsmap Llc
Bought by
Rolwes Emma Micka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,240
Outstanding Balance
$288,214
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Artis Esmond V
Bought by
Rsmap Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolwes Emma Micka | $280,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Rsmap Llc | $148,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rolwes Emma Micka | $289,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $295,400 | $116,000 | $179,400 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $245,700 | $116,000 | $129,700 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $230,700 | $116,000 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $192,600 | $80,100 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $177,800 | $72,800 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $168,100 | $66,000 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $162,100 | $60,000 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $153,000 | $60,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $152,100 | $60,000 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $147,900 | $60,000 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,900 | $60,000 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,900 | $60,000 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map