$2,499,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 2PM

2840 NE 22nd Ave Lighthouse Point, FL 33064

Estimated payment $14,776/month

Total Views 2,649
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,526 Sq Ft
$709 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Built in 2018 by Collin Builders, this Key West-style home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths with over 3,500 sq ft under air. First floor features 10-ft ceilings, open living area, bedroom with full bath, office, and flex space for a dining room, another office or playroom. Chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, two islands, KitchenAid appliances, two dishwashers, wine refrigerator, pantry, breakfast area, and reverse osmosis system. Upstairs includes 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, loft, balcony, and 9-ft ceilings. Primary suite with walk-in closets, soaking tub, and rain shower. Tropical backyard with heated saltwater pool, cold plunge, sauna, and outdoor shower. Impact windows & doors, flat tile roof, oversized 2-car garage. Near Dan Witt Park, Frank McDonough Park, and Lighthouse Point Yacht Club

Listing Agent

Rachael Barach

RE/MAX Preferred License #3095523 Listed on: 04/26/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Brady Thrasher

RE/MAX Preferred License #3466668

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,371

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 9,825 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RS-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 7 Open Parking Spaces
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Florida Architecture
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,526 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484319101130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,371

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

9,825 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Water Purifier Owned, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Washer/Dryer, None
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3526.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Pool
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open, Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 7.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 9.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deerfield Beach

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484319101130
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS-5

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 17371.16

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $17,371 $922,760 -- --
2025 $16,709 $898,510 -- --
2024 $16,092 $873,190 -- --
2023 $16,092 $847,760 $0 $0
2022 $15,085 $823,070 $0 $0
2021 $14,695 $799,100 $0 $0
2020 $14,416 $788,070 $196,500 $591,570
2019 $15,661 $850,300 $196,500 $653,800
2018 $5,252 $294,750 $294,750 $0
2017 $3,567 $196,500 $0 $0
2016 $3,543 $186,770 $0 $0
2015 $8,740 $447,300 $0 $0
2014 $7,392 $370,110 $0 $0
2013 -- $370,110 $78,600 $291,510
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 For Sale $2,499,000 +151.2% $709 / Sq Ft
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $995,000 +0.6% $289 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2018 11/21/18 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2017 05/03/17 For Sale $989,000 +373.2% $288 / Sq Ft
12/22/2015 12/22/15 Sold $209,000 -16.1% $21 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2015 11/22/15 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2015 10/01/15 For Sale $249,000 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $350,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Deed $100 --
Special Warranty Deed $209,000 Stewart Title Company
Trustee Deed $60,100 Attorney
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $780,400 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26012694

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-43-19-10-1130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.