2840 NW 5th St Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Collier City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,581 - $505,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 NW 5th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 and is currently estimated at $415,645, approximately $288 per square foot. 2840 NW 5th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Charles Drew Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Collier-5 Inc Tr
Bought by
Terra Mar Capital Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Court Clerk Circuit
Bought by
1994 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terra Mar Capital Inc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- | |
| 1994 Inc | $12,200 | -- | |
| Available Not | $192,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,936 | $76,290 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,486 | $69,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $69,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $57,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $52,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $47,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $158,120 | $25,620 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $153,370 | $25,620 | $127,750 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $140,530 | $15,370 | $125,160 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $32,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $29,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $26,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $24,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,670 | $10,250 | $50,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map