$1,600,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
6 Beds
5 Baths
4,658 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$343 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

49 on Market

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Heated Pool and Spa
  • Gated Community
  • Elise L. Wolff Elementary School Rated A-
  • Solar Power System
  • View of Las Vegas Strip

About This Home

As of May 2026

AMAZING STRIP, CITY & MOUNTAIN VIEWS! This stunning 6-bedroom, 5-bathroom masterpiece - including a charming detached casita - spans an impressive 4,658 sq,ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, offering a rare combination of grand scale, refined style, and next-level smart home technology. From the moment you arrive, its clear that no detail has been overlooked and no expense spared. Some of the property highlights include fully owned solar, solid core doors throughout, upgraded carpet throughout the 2nd level, new sinks throughout including a kitchen farm sink, new toilets, new dishwasher, new plantation shutters throughout, new water heater and charcoal filtration system, Champion Bay exterior lighting, fully upgraded and operational irrigation system. Properties of this caliber, this size, and this level of meticulous upgrade do not come to market often. Schedule your private showing today and experience firsthand what it means to live without compromise.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Martin

LIFE Realty District Brokerage Phone: (702) 290-1290 License #S.0180637 Listed on: 03/17/2026

LIFE Realty District

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachelle Cox

Mahsheed Real Estate LLC License #S.0191446

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,014

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,658 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Bella Vista Association, Phone Number (702) 531-3382
  • Maryland Hills Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,014

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Maryland Hills
  • Directions: From Eastern Ave & Sunridge Heights Pkwy - West on Sunridge Heights to Pecos Ridge turn left, Maryland Hills Dr turn right, Rio Hills turn left to Soaring Peak turn right. Property on right corner.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows, Solar Panel(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 290-1290
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room, Gas, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Central Vacuum
  • Living Area: 4658.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped, Synthetic Grass, Trees
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: City, Mountain(s), Strip View
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Handicap Accessible, Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Exterior Access Door, Garage, Inside Entrance, Open, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 2 Units

• Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 115.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Bella Vista
  • Phone: 702-531-3382
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wolff, Elise L.,Wolff, Elise L.
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8014.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2024
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
List Price
$1,825,000
Sold Price
$1,700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-6.85%
Views
120

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%
Original Mortgage
$806,500
Outstanding Balance
$799,268
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$986,364

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2021
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
List Price
$1,299,987
Sold Price
$1,145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$154,987
-11.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.84%
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Heilyn
Bought by
Hunichen Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$482,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2017
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
List Price
$975,000
Sold Price
$937,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,000
-3.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Bhakta Rakesh M and Bhakta Daxaben
Bought by
Glankler Frank J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Concordia Bella Vista Llc
Bought by
Bhakta Rakesh M and Bhakta Daxaben

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Wellington Maryland Hills Llc
Bought by
Concordia Bella Vista Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,276,000
Interest Rate
6.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $1,700,000 Wfg National Title
Bargain Sale Deed $1,145,000 Western Title Company La
Bargain Sale Deed -- Western Title Company La
Bargain Sale Deed $937,000 Lawyers Title Of Nevada Cha
Bargain Sale Deed $1,250,000 Chicago Title
Bargain Sale Deed $461,649 First American Title Co
Bargain Sale Deed $5,130,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $806,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $548,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $482,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $650,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $400,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $3,276,000 No Value Available
Closed $49,950 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $1,600,000 -10.1% $343 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $1,780,000 -2.2% $382 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $1,820,000 +7.1% $391 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Sold $1,700,000 -2.9% $365 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Price Changed $1,750,000 -4.1% $376 / Sq Ft
12/16/2024 12/16/24 For Sale $1,825,000 +7.4% $392 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Off Market $1,700,000 -- --
11/25/2024 11/25/24 For Sale $1,825,000 0.0% $392 / Sq Ft
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Rented $6,500 -7.1% --
03/14/2024 03/14/24 For Rent $6,995 0.0% --
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Rented $6,995 0.0% --
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Price Changed $6,995 -6.7% $2 / Sq Ft
08/27/2023 08/27/23 Price Changed $7,495 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 For Rent $8,000 +6.7% --
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Rented $7,495 0.0% --
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Price Changed $7,495 -3.8% $2 / Sq Ft
04/15/2023 04/15/23 For Rent $7,795 +3.9% --
08/09/2022 08/09/22 For Rent $7,500 0.0% --
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Rented $7,500 0.0% --
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $1,145,000 -11.9% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2021 05/31/21 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2021 04/02/21 For Sale $1,299,987 +38.7% $279 / Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Sold $937,000 -3.9% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2017 12/27/17 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2017 10/19/17 For Sale $975,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,406 $350,530 $117,250 $233,280
2025 $7,783 $351,427 $113,750 $237,677
2024 $7,207 $351,427 $113,750 $237,677
2023 $7,207 $330,230 $106,750 $223,480
2022 $6,674 $311,078 $106,750 $204,328
2021 $5,910 $283,886 $89,250 $194,636
2020 $5,735 $276,931 $84,000 $192,931
2019 $5,665 $274,218 $84,000 $190,218
2018 $5,406 $208,568 $64,750 $143,818
2017 $6,007 $207,232 $61,250 $145,982
2016 $5,058 $200,269 $52,920 $147,349
2015 $5,050 $169,078 $49,000 $120,078
2014 $4,902 $170,793 $31,360 $139,433

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2763865

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 177-36-413-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.