2840 Taylor Spring Ln Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Massanetta Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,948 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Taylor Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $394,487, approximately $318 per square foot. 2840 Taylor Spring Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Cub Run Elementary School, Montevideo Middle School, and Spotswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Spencer Madonna and Spencer Nathan K
Bought by
Hoover Jane Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Spencer Madonna M
Bought by
Spencer Madonna M and Spencer Nathan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Jane Elizabeth | $365,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spencer Madonna M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $295,300 | $79,900 | $215,400 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $295,300 | $79,900 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $295,300 | $79,900 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $295,300 | $79,900 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $221,400 | $79,900 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $221,400 | $79,900 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $221,400 | $79,900 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $221,400 | $79,900 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $218,300 | $79,900 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $218,300 | $79,900 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $218,300 | $79,900 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $218,300 | $79,900 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map