28408 Evergreen Dr Conifer, CO 80433
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28408 Evergreen Dr, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $583,936, approximately $608 per square foot. 28408 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Jefferson Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Roger S
Bought by
Rasor Paul and Landsverk Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,478
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasor Paul | $275,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasor Paul | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $41,895 | $26,363 | $15,532 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $36,336 | $21,121 | $15,215 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $36,336 | $21,121 | $15,215 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $29,543 | $12,950 | $16,593 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $30,393 | $13,322 | $17,071 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $24,456 | $9,662 | $14,794 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $24,456 | $9,662 | $14,794 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $23,447 | $11,192 | $12,255 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $23,447 | $11,192 | $12,255 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $20,144 | $10,226 | $9,918 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $20,144 | $10,226 | $9,918 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $15,452 | $8,885 | $6,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map