Estimated Value: $218,064 - $584,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28408 Morrison Ave, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $354,766, approximately $385 per square foot. 28408 Morrison Ave is a home with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $11,094 | $4,603 | $6,491 |
| 2024 | $800 | $9,194 | $4,108 | $5,086 |
| 2023 | $800 | $9,194 | $4,108 | $5,086 |
| 2022 | $759 | $8,586 | $2,964 | $5,622 |
| 2021 | $766 | $8,832 | $3,049 | $5,783 |
| 2020 | $740 | $8,553 | $3,250 | $5,303 |
| 2019 | $729 | $8,553 | $3,250 | $5,303 |
| 2018 | $526 | $5,968 | $1,607 | $4,361 |
| 2017 | $478 | $5,968 | $1,607 | $4,361 |
| 2016 | $335 | $3,908 | $2,507 | $1,401 |
| 2015 | $299 | $3,908 | $2,507 | $1,401 |
| 2014 | $299 | $3,276 | $2,249 | $1,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map