2841 Cedar View Ln Harbor Beach, MI 48441
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $336,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 Cedar View Ln, Harbor Beach, MI 48441 and is currently estimated at $271,919, approximately $156 per square foot. 2841 Cedar View Ln is a home with nearby schools including Harbor Beach Elementary School, Harbor Beach Middle School, and Harbor Beach Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $954 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $908 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $865 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $657 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64,400 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records