2841 Cox Neck Rd Chester, MD 21619
Estimated Value: $1,286,000 - $1,974,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 Cox Neck Rd, Chester, MD 21619 and is currently estimated at $1,683,875, approximately $631 per square foot. 2841 Cox Neck Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Kent Island Elementary School, Bayside Elementary School, and Matapeake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Bloom Joseph and Bloom Mary C
Bought by
Bloom Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Drula Paul A
Bought by
Bloom Joseph and Bloom Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
Sold by
Fortney and Fortney Hardesty
Bought by
Drula, Paul A & Jay L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Mary C | -- | -- | |
| Bloom Joseph | $492,000 | -- | |
| Drula, Paul A & Jay L | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drula, Paul A & Jay L | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Bloom Joseph | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,840 | $1,250,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10,833 | $1,143,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,826 | $1,036,700 | $657,000 | $379,700 |
| 2022 | $9,826 | $1,036,700 | $657,000 | $379,700 |
| 2021 | $10,003 | $1,036,700 | $657,000 | $379,700 |
| 2020 | $10,023 | $1,038,800 | $707,000 | $331,800 |
| 2019 | $9,934 | $1,029,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,845 | $1,020,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,756 | $1,010,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,010,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,730 | $1,010,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,730 | $1,024,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map