2841 E 37th St Tulsa, OK 74105
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $949,614
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 E 37th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $815,904, approximately $339 per square foot. 2841 E 37th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Smith Jennifer and Chase Jason
Bought by
Jennifer Ezell Smith Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Executive Homes Llc
Bought by
Bastiaanse Andrew and Bastiaanse Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Elliott William Harold and Elliott Janis
Bought by
Smith Jennifer E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Chasteen Roger and Chasteen Carla
Bought by
Elliott William Harold and Elliott Janis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Arnold Mark Thomas and Arnold Joan L
Bought by
Chasteen Roger and Chasteen Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Ezell Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bastiaanse Andrew | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smith Jennifer E | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Elliott William Harold | $233,000 | The Executives Title & Escro | |
| Chasteen Roger | $155,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bastiaanse Andrew | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chasteen Roger | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,902 | $58,964 | $9,139 | $49,825 |
| 2024 | $6,787 | $56,156 | $9,291 | $46,865 |
| 2023 | $6,787 | $53,482 | $11,193 | $42,289 |
| 2022 | $6,791 | $50,936 | $15,119 | $35,817 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $48,510 | $14,399 | $34,111 |
| 2020 | $6,104 | $46,860 | $14,399 | $32,461 |
| 2019 | $6,421 | $46,860 | $14,399 | $32,461 |
| 2018 | $5,529 | $40,260 | $14,399 | $25,861 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $31,460 | $14,399 | $17,061 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $31,460 | $14,399 | $17,061 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $31,460 | $14,399 | $17,061 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $28,600 | $13,090 | $15,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map