2841 E Stanford St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,504 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 E Stanford St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $291,876, approximately $155 per square foot. 2841 E Stanford St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Seiferd John Drennan
Bought by
Dunn Armond and Malone Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Armond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $23,290 | $4,750 | $18,540 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $19,990 | $4,750 | $15,240 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $19,990 | $4,750 | $15,240 |
| 2022 | $986 | $18,050 | $4,750 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $986 | $18,050 | $4,750 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $18,050 | $4,750 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $18,050 | $4,750 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $815 | $14,690 | $3,800 | $10,890 |
| 2017 | $807 | $14,270 | $3,800 | $10,470 |
| 2016 | $782 | $14,270 | $3,800 | $10,470 |
| 2015 | $775 | $14,270 | $3,800 | $10,470 |
| 2014 | $755 | $13,810 | $3,800 | $10,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map