2841 Halsey Dr Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $225,348 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 Halsey Dr, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $248,116, approximately $206 per square foot. 2841 Halsey Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Woodlawn School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Braun Peter J
Bought by
Hamel Noelle and Hamel Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamel Noelle | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,438 | $121,100 | $18,200 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $5,438 | $121,100 | $18,200 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $53 | $121,100 | $18,200 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $121,100 | $18,200 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $121,100 | $18,200 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $121,100 | $18,200 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $121,100 | $18,200 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $121,100 | $18,200 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $4,792 | $121,100 | $18,200 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $5,183 | $121,100 | $18,200 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,100 | $18,200 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,100 | $18,200 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map