2841 Kay St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 Kay St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $324,980, approximately $185 per square foot. 2841 Kay St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $264,300 | $39,600 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $264,300 | $39,600 | $224,700 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $264,300 | $39,600 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $264,300 | $39,600 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $264,300 | $39,600 | $224,700 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $208,300 | $40,200 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $208,300 | $40,200 | $168,100 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $208,300 | $40,200 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $164,200 | $34,600 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $164,200 | $34,600 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,200 | $34,600 | $129,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,200 | $34,600 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map