$1,299,000

2841 S Central Ave Flagler Beach, FL 32136

Estimated payment $8,063/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,909 Sq Ft
$447 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Airbnb ACTIVE SHORT TERM RENTAL PERMIT! Coastal Investment Opportunity in Flagler Beach Welcome to your dream beachside escape in the charming golf cart-friendly town of Flagler Beach! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath concrete block home offers the perfect blend of luxury coastal living and proven income potential with an active short-term rental permit already in place listed on Airbnb and vacation rentals. Ideally located directly across historic State Road A1A from the beach, this spacious open-concept home features breathtaking ocean views, abundant natural light, and plenty of room for large vacation groups or multi-generational living. Whether you’re searching for a profitable investment property, second home, or full-time beach retreat, this property checks every box. Vacationers and homeowners alike will love being within walking distance to a beloved local restaurant, scenic parks, and outdoor adventures. Nearby Gamble Rogers Memorial State Recreation Area offers hiking trails, kayaking, canoeing, fishing, and unforgettable natural beauty right at your doorstep. Located near the end of a quiet dead-end street, this home provides added privacy while still being just a golf cart ride away from downtown Flagler Beach’s shops, restaurants, entertainment, and beachfront atmosphere. Property Highlights: Active Airbnb / short-term rental permit
Income-producing investment opportunity
4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bathrooms
Durable concrete block construction
Beautifully updated interior
Open floor plan ideal for entertaining
Ocean views throughout
Walkable beach access
Golf cart-friendly community
Near parks, fishing, kayaking, and hiking
Quiet dead-end street location
Excellent vacation rental potential Live the coastal lifestyle while generating income while you're away in one of Florida’s most desirable beach communities!

Listing Agent

Robert Stiles

STILES REAL ESTATE CO. Brokerage Phone: 386-320-5530 License #3433073 Listed on: 05/10/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Faith Stiles

STILES REAL ESTATE CO. Brokerage Phone: 386-320-5530 License #3424877

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,422

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,052 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,909 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Management Company Association
  • Pebble Beach Village Parcell B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,422

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,052 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2909
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 3793
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4052
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: S
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR256500780
  • Co List Office Phone: 386-320-5530
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 352.38
  • Escrow City: Flagler Beach
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Moody Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 446.55
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 1
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteDescription: 1 Bathroom,1 Bedroom
  • Attribution Contact: 386-320-5530
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 3
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Living Area Meters: 270.25

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View: Beach
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Additional Water Information: Across the street for the ocean!

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 120
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: No Management Company
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Development: Pebble Beach Village

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 120.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 10.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 10.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESI
  • Parcel Number: 19-12-32-5061-00000-0080
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: This property has a short term rental permit.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13421.55
  • Tax Block: 00000
  • Tax Book Number: 1855/1650
  • Tax Lot: 8

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $12,844 $726,812 $257,910 $468,902
2022 $11,896 $635,029 $215,566 $419,463
2021 $10,778 $531,527 $199,500 $332,027
2020 $9,891 $485,592 $190,000 $295,592
2019 $10,276 $492,242 $196,650 $295,592
2018 $9,647 $457,980 $180,500 $277,480
2017 $9,231 $444,165 $180,500 $263,665
2016 $8,655 $393,424 $0 $0
2015 $7,720 $357,658 $0 $0
2014 $7,228 $351,061 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Sale $1,299,000 -- $447 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,155,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $325,000 Americas Choice Title Co
Warranty Deed $825,000 Associates Title Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $140,000 --
Warranty Deed $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $850,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $260,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $76,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $608,000 Negative Amortization
Previous Owner $329,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $70,610 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC318440

Stellar MLS

APN: 19-12-32-5061-00000-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.