2841 S Kolb Rd Tucson, AZ 85730
Carson Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 S Kolb Rd, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $192,513, approximately $208 per square foot. 2841 S Kolb Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Irene Erickson Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Jensen Joseph P and Jensen Sherry E
Bought by
Norris Charles B and Norris Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Charles B | $44,464 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Norris Charles B | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |