28410 Madelin Manor Ln Spring, TX 77386
Spring Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,155 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,476
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28410 Madelin Manor Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $353,789, approximately $142 per square foot. 28410 Madelin Manor Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Darling Homes Of Houston Ltd
Bought by
Boyer Dianne G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,900
Outstanding Balance
$106,882
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$246,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Midway Spring Trails
Bought by
Boyer Dianne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Dianne G | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Boyer Dianne G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyer Dianne G | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $322,737 | $30,692 | $292,045 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $308,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $280,030 | $30,690 | $317,800 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $254,570 | $30,690 | $293,800 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $231,430 | $30,690 | $200,740 |
| 2020 | $6,273 | $229,840 | $29,100 | $200,740 |
| 2019 | $7,367 | $261,750 | $29,100 | $232,650 |
| 2018 | $5,595 | $239,950 | $29,100 | $210,850 |
| 2017 | $6,842 | $239,950 | $29,100 | $210,850 |
| 2016 | $6,842 | $239,950 | $29,100 | $210,850 |
| 2015 | $5,502 | $233,440 | $29,100 | $210,850 |
| 2014 | $5,502 | $212,220 | $29,100 | $183,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map