28412 Pilgrim Rd Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $420,674
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28412 Pilgrim Rd, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $326,419. 28412 Pilgrim Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Chadwick-Milledgeville Elementary School and Chadwick-Milledgeville School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,323 | $130,986 | $17,919 | $113,067 |
| 2024 | $10,064 | $121,995 | $16,689 | $105,306 |
| 2023 | $9,646 | $113,611 | $15,542 | $98,069 |
| 2022 | $8,631 | $103,716 | $14,188 | $89,528 |
| 2021 | $8,905 | $105,399 | $13,130 | $92,269 |
| 2020 | $8,528 | $99,339 | $12,375 | $86,964 |
| 2019 | $7,987 | $91,887 | $11,447 | $80,440 |
| 2018 | $7,695 | $90,636 | $11,291 | $79,345 |
| 2017 | $7,459 | $87,876 | $10,947 | $76,929 |
| 2016 | $7,912 | $93,277 | $11,620 | $81,657 |
| 2015 | $7,444 | $88,598 | $11,037 | $77,561 |
| 2014 | $773 | $91,558 | $11,406 | $80,152 |
| 2013 | $7,444 | $88,598 | $11,037 | $77,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map