2842 Clark Loop Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $560,394
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2842 Clark Loop, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $464,849, approximately $241 per square foot. 2842 Clark Loop is a home with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Whisenant Perry L
Bought by
Summerlin Kevin Ryan and Summerlin Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summerlin Kevin Ryan | $38,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Summerlin Kevin Ryan | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $403,606 | $37,600 | $366,006 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $403,606 | $37,600 | $366,006 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $403,606 | $37,600 | $366,006 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $277,275 | $30,224 | $247,051 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $277,275 | $30,224 | $247,051 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $166,103 | $30,224 | $135,879 |
| 2019 | $234 | $30,224 | $30,224 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $30,224 | $30,224 | $0 |
| 2017 | $234 | $30,224 | $30,224 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $30,224 | $30,224 | $0 |
| 2015 | $230 | $30,224 | $30,224 | $0 |
| 2014 | $230 | $30,224 | $30,224 | $0 |
| 2013 | $230 | $30,224 | $30,224 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map