NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $381,000 - $421,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,773 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2013

Last sale price $225,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,530 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2013

Enjoy a quiet & serene deck w/mature trees & great landscaping! Darling home, updated kitchen w/granite & hardwoods. A side patio w/arbor is the view from the breakfast nook. Cozy den w/fpl overlooking bkyd. Master has plantation shutters & on suite.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Beene

eXp Realty, LLC License #144485 Listed on: 09/26/2012

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Hellwege

Keller Williams Preferred License #146628

Keller Williams Preferred

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,624

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 9,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,773 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,624

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

9,501 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: 81st & Delaware-South on Delaware make 1st Left into Litchfield. Stay Right. turn Left on 83rd St. House on right in mini cul-de-sac.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.218
  • Subdivision Name: Litchfield
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2773.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Rain Gutters, Arbor, Satellite Dish

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 425.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Jenks
  • Elementary School: East
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jenks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9501.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3624.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Holloway Lisa A
Bought by
Truskett Carrie
Current Estimated Value
$393,866

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2012
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
List Price
$244,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-7.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Slater Darlyn A
Bought by
Sasser David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Hackler Russell E and Hackler Debbie
Bought by
Slater Darlyn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Dodge N P
Bought by
Hackler Russell E and Hackler Debbie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Fall Amadou L and Fall Fatoumatta J
Bought by
Dodge N P and National Equity Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Booker Garry L and Booker Lisa K
Bought by
Fall Amadou L and Fall Fatoumatta J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Truskett Carrie -- None Available
Holloway Lisa A $225,000 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Sasser David $242,000 None Available
Slater Darlyn A $265,000 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Hackler Russell E $222,000 --
Dodge N P $222,000 --
Fall Amadou L $217,500 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sasser David $193,600
Previous Owner Slater Darlyn A $212,000
Previous Owner Fall Amadou L $174,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2013 04/09/13 Sold $225,000 -7.8% $81 / Sq Ft
09/26/2012 09/26/12 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2012 09/26/12 For Sale $244,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,726 $33,427 $3,523 $29,904
2024 $4,037 $31,835 $3,782 $28,053
2023 $4,037 $30,319 $3,461 $26,858
2022 $3,965 $28,875 $4,158 $24,717
2021 $3,828 $27,500 $3,960 $23,540
2020 $3,747 $27,500 $3,960 $23,540
2019 $3,874 $27,500 $3,960 $23,540
2018 $3,872 $27,500 $4,048 $23,452
2017 $3,402 $24,750 $4,048 $20,702
2016 $3,416 $24,750 $4,048 $20,702
2015 $3,480 $24,750 $4,048 $20,702
2014 $3,471 $24,750 $4,048 $20,702
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1229238

MLS Technology

APN: 71321-83-17-06240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.