2842 Hampton Ave Saint Louis, MO 63139
Southwest Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2842 Hampton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139 and is currently estimated at $236,688, approximately $179 per square foot. 2842 Hampton Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Kiely Properties Inc
Bought by
Reichert Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Outstanding Balance
$72,349
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Rbs Citizens Na
Bought by
Kiely Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Raines Greg and Raines Kathy
Bought by
Rbs Citizens Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Bearhorst Charles R and Bearhorst Wanda J
Bought by
Raines Greg and Raines Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichert Angela R | -- | None Available | |
| Kiely Properties Inc | -- | U S Title | |
| Rbs Citizens Na | $58,899 | None Available | |
| Raines Greg | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichert Angela R | $109,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiely Properties Inc | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raines Greg | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $32,110 | $4,750 | $27,360 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $27,180 | $4,750 | $22,430 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $27,180 | $4,750 | $22,430 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $24,780 | $4,750 | $20,030 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $24,780 | $4,750 | $20,030 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $23,470 | $4,750 | $18,720 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $23,470 | $4,750 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $19,890 | $3,800 | $16,090 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $19,890 | $3,800 | $16,090 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $17,990 | $3,800 | $14,190 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $17,990 | $3,800 | $14,190 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $17,990 | $3,800 | $14,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,840 | $3,800 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map