$590,000

2843 E 3500 N Twin Falls, ID 83301

Estimated payment $3,332/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,840 Sq Ft
$321 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed in Community
  • Great Room
  • Den
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

ACREAGE: Welcome to this one-of-a-kind property located just outside of Twin Falls close to all city amenities. Situated on a 1.94-acre lot, this house offers the perfect blend of modern and rural country living. With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there is plenty of space for the whole family. The finished basement provides additional living or entertainment areas, hard surface flooring throughout the home and custom tiled showers in the bathrooms. Outside, you'll find a stained wood deck with railing, room for pasture with 2 shares TFCC water. The property also includes a 24x13 detached garage with a basement for cold storage and a 56x30 shop with 3 bays, overhead doors, and power. The landscaped front and back yards are equipped with sprinklers for easy maintenance. You won't want to miss out on this Great property! Inside pictures will be coming soon.

Listing Agent

Kevin Askew

208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls Brokerage Phone: 208-732-0208 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,184

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 1.94 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 393'x215'
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPT11S17E052406

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,184

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

1.94 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.94
  • Lot Size: 393'x215'
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Single with Below Grade
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-732-0208
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 540
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Den/Office, Great Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1840
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Waterfront Features: Irrigation Canal/Ditch
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Access, Detached, RV Access/Parking, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Junior High Dist: Twin Falls School District #411
  • High School: Canyon Ridge
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Hills

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Garden, Horses, Irrigation Available, Views, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPT11S17E052406
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 84506.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2183.6

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,970 $457,059 $85,856 $371,203
2024 $2,027 $463,470 $85,856 $377,614
2023 $3,261 $490,590 $85,856 $404,734
2022 $3,312 $438,872 $59,413 $379,459
2021 $3,315 $332,820 $63,659 $269,161
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $590,000 -3.1% $321 / Sq Ft
12/15/2015 12/15/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/03/2015 11/03/15 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2015 09/22/15 For Sale $608,950 -- $529 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $320,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $240,295 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98986026

Intermountain MLS

APN: RP11S17E052406

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.