2843 Kingston Dr Madison, WI 53713
Arbor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $608,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2843 Kingston Dr, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently estimated at $580,000, approximately $238 per square foot. 2843 Kingston Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Leopold Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Curoe Joseph S and Curoe Heidi V
Bought by
Lance Fors & Charlotte H Selover 1986 Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Fors & Charlotte H Selover 1986 Tr | $196,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lance Fors & Charlotte H Selover 1986 Tr | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,909 | $375,200 | $109,800 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $11,910 | $341,100 | $109,800 | $231,300 |
| 2023 | $5,739 | $318,800 | $102,600 | $216,200 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | $318,800 | $34,200 | $284,600 |
| 2021 | $5,899 | $290,400 | $34,200 | $256,200 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $264,600 | $34,200 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $5,839 | $254,000 | $34,200 | $219,800 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $232,200 | $34,200 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $4,758 | $215,800 | $34,200 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $206,300 | $34,200 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $196,800 | $34,200 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $196,800 | $34,200 | $162,600 |
| 2013 | $6,045 | $196,800 | $34,200 | $162,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map