2843 Meyer Rd West Harrison, IN 47060
Bright NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,723 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2843 Meyer Rd, West Harrison, IN 47060 and is currently estimated at $382,181, approximately $178 per square foot. 2843 Meyer Rd is a home located in Dearborn County with nearby schools including East Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2014
Sold by
Loch Erich and Loch Wolfgang
Bought by
Loch Erich and Loch Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loch Erich | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $256,200 | $31,900 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $242,200 | $31,900 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $242,300 | $31,900 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $221,100 | $31,900 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $214,000 | $31,900 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $214,000 | $31,900 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $214,000 | $31,900 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $215,400 | $31,900 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $178,400 | $31,900 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $177,600 | $31,900 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $155,500 | $31,600 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map