2843 S Bartells Dr Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $426,230
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2843 S Bartells Dr, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $426,230. 2843 S Bartells Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Molecular Model Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Lookabel Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lookabel Llc | $400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $206,700 | $35,500 | $171,200 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $215,700 | $37,000 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $226,800 | $39,000 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $164,100 | $30,500 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $176,400 | $32,800 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $190,400 | $35,400 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $4,556 | $196,200 | $34,000 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $172,100 | $29,800 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $178,200 | $30,900 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $185,400 | $32,100 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $4,578 | $191,400 | $33,200 | $158,200 |
| 2014 | $4,735 | $205,500 | $35,600 | $169,900 |
| 2013 | $4,918 | $200,700 | $34,800 | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map