$579,900
PENDING $10K PRICE DROP

2843 Town View Cir New Windsor, MD 21776

Estimated payment $3,797/month

Total Views 1,959
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,740 Sq Ft
$155 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome home to this stunning end unit craftsman townhome in the newer community of Snaders Summit in New Windsor. Looking for a bedroom and full bath on the main? Look no further! This immaculate villa offers 5 bedrooms and a finished basement with rough in for another full bath, unlike many of the units in this peaceful community. This gorgeous, turnkey home features 5 bedrooms (most with walk-in closets) 2.5 baths, a contemporary custom accent wall in the main living room, plenty of entertaining space, a cook's dream kitchen with stainless steel appliances & granite countertops, large maintenance free Trex deck, and a lovely open concept main floor. The large loft upstairs offers additional flexible space. Vaulted ceilings make this already spacious home feel even more grand. Move right in with nothing to worry about! Book your showing today, and start enjoying all that this luxury villa has to offer! Modern, sleek perfection all wrapped into one home! You could not ask for more! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment and major MD routes 27, 31, 97 and 140. Need to commute to DC? Thanks to its convenient location and quiet nearby backroads, your drive to DC, Baltimore and surrounding areas will be a breeze! Won't be on market long!

Listing Agent

Joan Davila

(410) 814-2400 joan@suresalesgroup.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Brokerage Phone: 4108142400 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,985

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 5,489 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $77 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 117
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0711433908

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,985

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

5,489 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$77 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 4140
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3740
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 211.64
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2740
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1400
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 77.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5489.00
  • Zoning: R-5
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6985.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0711433908
  • Tax Lot: 117
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,874 $497,633 $0 $0
2024 $6,440 $466,200 $90,000 $376,200
2023 $6,278 $451,133 $0 $0
2022 $1,105 $80,000 $80,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Price Changed $579,900 -1.7% $155 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $589,900 +5.3% $158 / Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Sold $560,000 +1.8% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2024 08/22/24 For Sale $549,900 +15.6% $145 / Sq Ft
01/03/2023 01/03/23 For Sale $475,715 -8.9% $174 / Sq Ft
12/22/2022 12/22/22 Sold $521,905 -- $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2022 02/22/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $560,000 Discovery Title
Deed $521,905 Residential Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $549,857 FHA
Previous Owner $459,347 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCR2034572

Bright MLS

APN: 11-433908

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.