2843 W Wildwind Cir Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $989,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,137
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2843 W Wildwind Cir, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $914,117, approximately $220 per square foot. 2843 W Wildwind Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Rivas Ricardo Alfonso and Rivas Richard A
Bought by
Cherry Heather A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Heather A | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,713 | $658,698 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,592 | $598,816 | $200,000 | $398,816 |
| 2023 | $8,592 | $589,640 | $200,000 | $389,640 |
| 2022 | $10,826 | $567,020 | $200,000 | $448,080 |
| 2021 | $10,551 | $515,470 | $41,170 | $474,300 |
| 2020 | $13,423 | $624,860 | $41,170 | $583,690 |
| 2019 | $13,167 | $595,330 | $41,170 | $554,160 |
| 2018 | $11,836 | $581,260 | $41,170 | $554,160 |
| 2017 | $11,868 | $528,420 | $41,170 | $487,250 |
| 2016 | $11,782 | $524,560 | $41,170 | $513,590 |
| 2015 | $9,606 | $476,870 | $41,170 | $513,590 |
| 2014 | $9,606 | $433,520 | $41,170 | $392,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map