Seller's Agent in 2025
Jaquelynn Trulli
Intero
(775) 901-8099
8 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $813,782
Welcome to this move-in-ready traditional home in charming Minden, Nevada. Nestled on a private one-acre lot, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath retreat features a roomy 3-car garage and three oversized sheds to house all your outdoor gear—perfect for adventures on the nearby BLM lands. The convenient hot tub hookups allow you to put in a new hot tub to unwind under the stars and the property allows you to tend to your chickens in their cozy coop, or harvest fresh produce from the front yard raised garden beds. This property brings your homestead dreams to life. Take in sweeping mountain vistas from the expansive front yard and enjoy plenty of space for backyard gatherings. All of this, yet just a short drive from excellent restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Your new home awaits! **Some photos have been virtually staged.**
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams William Lewis | $655,000 | First Centennial Title | |
| Kipp G And Ellen R Westphal Revocable Tr | -- | None Available | |
| America First Federal Credit Union | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $655,000 | -6.3% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -2.2% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $715,000 | -1.4% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -2.0% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $740,000 | -1.3% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $319 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,217 | $101,804 | $38,500 | $63,304 |
| 2025 | $2,152 | $100,241 | $35,000 | $65,241 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $97,701 | $31,500 | $66,201 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $94,322 | $31,500 | $62,822 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $87,353 | $28,000 | $59,353 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $81,403 | $24,500 | $56,903 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $79,221 | $22,750 | $56,471 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $75,906 | $19,950 | $55,956 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $70,688 | $16,450 | $54,238 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $69,069 | $14,000 | $55,069 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $64,105 | $14,000 | $50,105 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $64,105 | $14,000 | $50,105 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $66,707 | $14,000 | $52,707 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jaquelynn Trulli
Intero
(775) 901-8099
8 in this area
72 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bret Howard
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(530) 318-5439
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250052980
APN: 1420-27-810-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.