28432 Jesse Ryan Ct Danbury, WI 54830
Estimated Value: $215,743 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28432 Jesse Ryan Ct, Danbury, WI 54830 and is currently estimated at $234,686. 28432 Jesse Ryan Ct is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Mitchell Jenny Eagle
Bought by
Starks Joseph and Starks Sonja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,920
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Zoss David L and Zoss Jean A
Bought by
Mitchell Jenny Eagle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starks Joseph | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Mitchell Jenny Eagle | $101,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starks Joseph | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Jenny Eagle | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $182,000 | $16,300 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $87,800 | $7,500 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $87,800 | $7,500 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $934 | $87,800 | $7,500 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $948 | $87,800 | $7,500 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $978 | $87,800 | $7,500 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $944 | $87,800 | $7,500 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $916 | $87,800 | $7,500 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $912 | $84,300 | $7,500 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $917 | $84,300 | $7,500 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $874 | $84,300 | $7,500 | $76,800 |
| 2013 | $992 | $84,300 | $7,500 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map