28434 Cherry Ave Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28434 Cherry Ave, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $164,798, approximately $190 per square foot. 28434 Cherry Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Madigan Kevin B
Bought by
Mckinney Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Madigan Kevin B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Coach David L
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Estat Marjorie A Satmary
Bought by
Coach David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Jennifer | $98,000 | Multiple | |
| Madigan Kevin B | $88,500 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $78,561 | -- | |
| Coach David L | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $795 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,740 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $878 | $29,100 | $4,900 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map