2844 E Pony Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Gateway Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,049 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2844 E Pony Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $507,762, approximately $267 per square foot. 2844 E Pony Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Wang James Chen Ho and Wang Jennifer Chi Chuang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang James Chen Ho | $128,159 | Security Title Agency | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $112,139 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $22,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $21,681 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $40,100 | $8,020 | $32,080 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $29,330 | $5,860 | $23,470 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $27,030 | $5,400 | $21,630 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $25,830 | $5,160 | $20,670 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $23,210 | $4,640 | $18,570 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $21,020 | $4,200 | $16,820 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $19,400 | $3,880 | $15,520 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $18,660 | $3,730 | $14,930 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $17,750 | $3,550 | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map