2844 Hedgerow Dr Dallas, TX 75235
Oak Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $620,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2844 Hedgerow Dr, Dallas, TX 75235 and is currently estimated at $525,599, approximately $381 per square foot. 2844 Hedgerow Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Thomas J. Rusk Middle School, and North Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Cindy Linn Capital Llc
Bought by
Johnston Cheryl Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,849
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$507,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Garza Angel S and Garza Rosalinda
Bought by
Cindy Linn Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Pedersen Charles A and Pedersen Hazel
Bought by
Garza Angel S and Garza Rosalinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Cheryl Renee | -- | Capital Title | |
| Cindy Linn Capital Llc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Garza Angel S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Cheryl Renee | $52,500 | |
| Open | Johnston Cheryl Renee | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,378 | $496,600 | $300,000 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $7,378 | $496,600 | $300,000 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $7,378 | $455,730 | $250,000 | $205,730 |
| 2022 | $11,395 | $455,730 | $250,000 | $205,730 |
| 2021 | $8,254 | $312,880 | $175,000 | $137,880 |
| 2020 | $7,878 | $290,380 | $175,000 | $115,380 |
| 2019 | $7,705 | $270,790 | $175,000 | $95,790 |
| 2018 | $7,363 | $270,790 | $175,000 | $95,790 |
| 2017 | $6,068 | $223,130 | $150,000 | $73,130 |
| 2016 | $4,820 | $223,130 | $150,000 | $73,130 |
| 2015 | $4,776 | $206,230 | $150,000 | $56,230 |
| 2014 | $4,776 | $174,120 | $150,000 | $24,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map