2844 Saint Johns Rd Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $658,520 - $790,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2844 Saint Johns Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $724,260, approximately $445 per square foot. 2844 Saint Johns Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Oaks Elementary School - School 3, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,973 | $506 | $218 | $288 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $506 | $218 | $288 |
| 2023 | $12,659 | $506 | $218 | $288 |
| 2022 | $12,511 | $506 | $218 | $288 |
| 2021 | $11,880 | $489 | $211 | $278 |
| 2020 | $11,880 | $643 | $603 | $40 |
| 2019 | $10,933 | $689 | $491 | $198 |
| 2018 | $11,095 | $907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,855 | $907 | $646 | $261 |
| 2016 | $13,006 | $907 | $646 | $261 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | $907 | $646 | $261 |
| 2014 | $3,965 | $907 | $646 | $261 |
| 2013 | $3,686 | $907 | $646 | $261 |
Source: Public Records
Map