2844 Wagon Rd Vassar, MI 48768
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2844 Wagon Rd, Vassar, MI 48768 and is currently estimated at $363,408, approximately $125 per square foot. 2844 Wagon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mayville Elementary School, Mayville Middle School, and Mayville Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Kubisz John S and Kubisz Dorothy J
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $160,425 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $223,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $132,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |