28445 Long St Tippecanoe, OH 44699
Estimated Value: $64,483 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
841
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28445 Long St, Tippecanoe, OH 44699 and is currently estimated at $121,371, approximately $144 per square foot. 28445 Long St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School and Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Gladman Thelma Faye
Bought by
Gladman Dan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladman Dan | $7,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $14,580 | $2,260 | $12,320 |
| 2024 | $521 | $14,580 | $2,260 | $12,320 |
| 2023 | $521 | $14,580 | $2,260 | $12,320 |
| 2022 | $119 | $12,000 | $1,690 | $10,310 |
| 2021 | $118 | $12,000 | $1,690 | $10,310 |
| 2020 | $118 | $12,000 | $1,690 | $10,310 |
| 2019 | $77 | $10,710 | $1,510 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $77 | $10,710 | $1,510 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $39 | $10,710 | $1,510 | $9,200 |
| 2016 | $120 | $11,640 | $1,330 | $10,310 |
| 2015 | $455 | $11,640 | $1,330 | $10,310 |
| 2014 | $83 | $11,210 | $1,210 | $10,000 |
| 2013 | $83 | $11,210 | $1,210 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map