28445 Sutherland St Southfield, MI 48076
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $211,933
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28445 Sutherland St, Southfield, MI 48076 and is currently estimated at $204,983, approximately $145 per square foot. 28445 Sutherland St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Vandenberg Elementary School, Thompson K-8 International Baccalaureate Academy, and Crescent Academy Pk-1.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Bashi Tawfeek and Bashi Lukaa
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Yaldo Basim
Bought by
Bashi Tawfeek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Yousif Assad
Bought by
Yaldo Basim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $160,760 | None Available | |
| Bashi Tawfeek | -- | -- | |
| Yaldo Basim | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yaldo Basim | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $99,740 | $22,210 | $77,530 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $76,670 | $13,650 | $63,020 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $62,190 | $8,440 | $53,750 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $55,110 | $8,440 | $46,670 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $40,770 | $8,440 | $32,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map