28448 Leroy St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $157,732 - $179,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28448 Leroy St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $167,433, approximately $160 per square foot. 28448 Leroy St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Smith Brian K
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co Of California
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Smith Vicky M
Bought by
Ramirez Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bankers Trust Co Of California | $61,210 | -- | |
| Ramirez Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,470 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $853 | $25,600 | $4,700 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map