2845 Argyle Rd Birmingham, AL 35213
Redmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,238,000 - $1,622,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,701
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Argyle Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $1,445,905, approximately $307 per square foot. 2845 Argyle Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, W.E. Putnam Middle School Magnet, and Woodlawn High School-Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Ball L Andrew and Wertz Gail W
Bought by
Alexander Charles Stephen and Alexander Lisa H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$366,163
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,079,742
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Charles Stephen | $1,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Charles Stephen | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,201 | $107,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,201 | $100,320 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,853 | $109,300 | $47,300 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $7,242 | $100,880 | $47,300 | $53,580 |
| 2020 | $6,743 | $93,990 | $47,300 | $46,690 |
| 2019 | $6,133 | $85,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,269 | $115,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,664 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,664 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,664 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,309 | $106,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,309 | $106,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map