2845 Athletic Fields Ct Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $619,287
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,057
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Athletic Fields Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $618,762, approximately $152 per square foot. 2845 Athletic Fields Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including William A. Diggs Elementary School, Theodore G. Davis Middle School, and North Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Quality Built Homes Inc
Bought by
James Kenneth and James Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,820
Outstanding Balance
$267,783
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$350,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Quality Built Homes Inc
Bought by
James Kenneth and James Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,820
Outstanding Balance
$267,783
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$350,979
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Kenneth | $388,820 | -- | |
| James Kenneth | $388,820 | -- | |
| James Kenneth | $388,820 | -- | |
| James Kenneth | $388,820 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Kenneth | $388,820 | |
| Closed | James Kenneth | $388,820 | |
| Closed | James Kenneth | $388,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $557,400 | $150,100 | $407,300 |
| 2024 | $166 | $512,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,690 | $468,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $140 | $423,500 | $121,100 | $302,400 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $417,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $412,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,909 | $406,700 | $120,100 | $286,600 |
| 2018 | $6,720 | $395,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,567 | $384,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $373,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,280 | $368,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,280 | $362,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map