2845 Avenida de Soto Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $528,509 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Avenida de Soto, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $626,127, approximately $210 per square foot. 2845 Avenida de Soto is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Primary School, West Navarre Intermediate School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Wible & Wible Inc
Bought by
Clark Glenn S and Clark Rhonda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Hobin Karen E and Cashman John R
Bought by
Wible & Wible Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,800
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Hobin Karen E
Bought by
Hobin Karen E and Cashman John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Raulston Marvin E and Raulston Helen B
Bought by
Hobin Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,450
Interest Rate
7.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area