2845 Bennett St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Bennett St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $188,767, approximately $222 per square foot. 2845 Bennett St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $232 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $424 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $27,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,550 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map