2845 Cox Rd Dawson, GA 39842
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $411,455
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Cox Rd, Dawson, GA 39842 and is currently estimated at $333,864, approximately $229 per square foot. 2845 Cox Rd is a home located in Terrell County with nearby schools including Cooper-Carver Elementary School, Terrell Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Andre Lenora M
Bought by
Andre Louis R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Andrew Lenora M
Bought by
Andrew Lenora M and Andrew Louis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Andrew Lenora M
Bought by
Andrew Lenora M and Andrew Louis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Sowega
Bought by
Andre Lenora M and Andre Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Louis R | -- | -- | |
| Andre Louis R | -- | -- | |
| Andrew Lenora M | -- | -- | |
| Andrew Lenora M | -- | -- | |
| Andre Lenora M | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrew Lenora M | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $85,731 | $46,048 | $39,683 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $85,731 | $46,048 | $39,683 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $85,731 | $46,048 | $39,683 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $85,731 | $46,048 | $39,683 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $85,731 | $46,048 | $39,683 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $85,731 | $46,048 | $39,683 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $85,731 | $46,048 | $39,683 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $85,731 | $46,048 | $39,683 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $85,731 | $46,048 | $39,683 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $85,731 | $46,048 | $39,683 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,731 | $46,048 | $39,683 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,732 | $46,048 | $39,683 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,731 | $46,048 | $39,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map