2845 E 1140 S St. George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,094,342
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,549
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 E 1140 S, St. George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $1,013,114, approximately $285 per square foot. 2845 E 1140 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Majestic Fields School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2021
Sold by
Durrant Robert Shayne and Durrant Angela Ann
Bought by
Durrant Robert Shayne and Durrant Angela Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2020
Sold by
Volz Builders Llc
Bought by
Durrant Robert Shayne and Durrant Angela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,920
Outstanding Balance
$442,868
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Dskb Holdings Llc
Bought by
Volz Builder Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durrant Robert Shayne | -- | None Available | |
| Durrant Robert Shayne | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Volz Builder Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durrant Robert Shayne | $499,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $554,125 | $170,500 | $383,625 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $574,365 | $170,500 | $403,865 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $533,115 | $170,500 | $362,615 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $533,500 | $148,500 | $385,000 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $765,300 | $135,000 | $630,300 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $513,600 | $130,000 | $383,600 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map